25 ROBIN RIDGE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 ROBIN RIDGE DR
Mblu
D14/ 9/ 1/ /
Owner
KARAARSLAN TUNCAY
Assessment
$483,700
PID
1502
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$331,200$152,500$483,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKARAARSLAN TUNCAY
Co-OwnerKILIC RUKIYE
Address25 ROBIN RIDGE DR

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$410,000
Book & Page 23941/251
Sale Date06/15/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KARAARSLAN TUNCAY$410,00023941/25106/15/2021
ROBERTS JEFFREY A$10012030/38012/13/2001
ROBERTS JEFFREY A,$179,0009933/20707/18/1997
KOZAK NANCY C +,$08960/37310/04/1994
KOZAK/BUCKLEY$53,0004461/30608/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 2,221
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,332 1,332
SFLSecond Floor 889 889
BMTBasement 936 0
GARGarage 484 0
OFPOpen Porch 72 0
PATPatio 320 0
   4,033 2,221

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2Pool I-V / I-Fg  648.00 S.F.$5,1001
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$6001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,400$141,400$460,800
2024$309,600$141,400$451,000
2023$253,900$120,500$374,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps