154 FOREST HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
154 FOREST HILL RD
Mblu
D15/ 1/ 8/ /
Owner
POPOVICHENKO VADIM V
Assessment
$380,000
PID
1517
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$238,900$141,100$380,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPOPOVICHENKO VADIM V
Co-OwnerPOPOVICHENKO DINA S
Address154 FOREST HILL RD
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1110
Sale Price$250,000
Book & Page 19333/2
Sale Date07/03/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
POPOVICHENKO VADIM V$250,00019333/207/03/2012
TERPENING,JOHN D$011143/5003/31/2000
TERPENING VIOLA,$151,5006879/13306/24/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,132
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Ent
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage1
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
LLVLower Level 768 0
PATPatio 492 0
UGRGarage, Under 288 0
WDKWood Deck 146 0
   2,826 1,132

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  80.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,600$130,800$351,400
2024$213,500$130,800$344,300
2023$182,100$118,000$300,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps