53 PROVIN MOUNTAIN DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
53 PROVIN MOUNTAIN DR
Mblu
D15/ 4/ 8/ /
Owner
PELTIER CHRISTOPHER J
Assessment
$471,500
PID
1548
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$323,200$148,300$471,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPELTIER CHRISTOPHER J
Co-Owner
Address53 PROVIN MOUNTAIN DR

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$379,900
Book & Page 24178/163
Sale Date10/12/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PELTIER CHRISTOPHER J$379,90024178/16310/12/2021
LOCKWOOD JAMES B$299,90015899/46905/16/2006
HAZEN ZABELLE,$10010451/32609/18/1998
HAZEN DONALD R,$03354/28107/30/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 2,072
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage2
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacYes
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,172 1,172
SFLSecond Floor 900 900
BMTBasement 864 0
CFLCathedral Ceiling 308 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 372 0
GARGarage 308 0
OFPOpen Porch 372 0
WDKWood Deck 140 0
   4,436 2,072

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  128.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,400$138,200$448,600
2024$299,800$138,200$438,000
2023$301,700$117,700$419,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps