15 PROVIN MOUNTAIN DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 PROVIN MOUNTAIN DR
Mblu
D15/ 5/ 5/ /
Owner
ROBERTS LOUIS J
Assessment
$408,700
PID
1553
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$258,500$150,200$408,700

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERTS LOUIS J
Co-OwnerROBERTS CORLENE A
Address15 PROVIN MOUNTAIN DR
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1124
Sale Price$135,500
Book & Page 7577/414
Sale Date10/29/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROBERTS LOUIS J$135,5007577/41410/29/1990
BUONICONTI$125,0006622/49109/15/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,336
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Ent
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Wood Shingle
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage2
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,336 1,336
CNPCanopy 44 0
LLVLower Level 720 0
OSPOpen Screen Porch 255 0
STGStorage 221 0
UGRGarage, Under 480 0
   3,056 1,336

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.40

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
WDKDeck, Wood  304.00 S.F.$2,3001
SPL4Pool A-C  27.00 UNITS$7001
SHD1Shed Frame  160.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,400$139,700$376,100
2024$228,000$139,700$367,700
2023$197,800$119,000$316,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps