8 SQUIRE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 SQUIRE LN
Mblu
D15/ 5/ 7/ /
Owner
MALACHOWSKI THERESA C
Assessment
$594,900
PID
1555
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$441,900$153,000$594,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMALACHOWSKI THERESA C
Co-Owner
Address8 SQUIRE LN
FEEDING HILLS, 01030
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 16537/300
Sale Date02/28/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MALACHOWSKI THERESA C$116537/30002/28/2007
BERCIER ,THERESA C$92,00011879/51309/25/2001
BERCIER JOSEPH W JR,$03268/8206/29/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 2,162
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood(-)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof Cover 
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,550 1,550
TQSThree Quarter Story 816 612
BMTBasement 1,310 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 192 0
GARGarage 680 0
OFPOpen Porch 110 0
PATPatio 168 0
UATUnfinished Attic 680 0
   5,506 2,162

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  128.00 S.F.$3001
SHD1Shed Frame  80.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,300$141,800$531,100
2024$309,900$141,800$451,700
2023$3,800$121,000$124,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps