11 HIGH MEADOW RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 HIGH MEADOW RD
Mblu
D15/ 7/ 17/ /
Owner
THIBODEAU KAYLAN M
Assessment
$417,800
PID
1580
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$268,500$149,300$417,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTHIBODEAU KAYLAN M
Co-Owner
Address11 HIGH MEADOW RD
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$295,000
Book & Page 22408/125
Sale Date10/18/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
THIBODEAU KAYLAN M$295,00022408/12510/18/2018
US BANK TRUST NA,$280,28522038/22901/25/2018
SALVI,MICHAEL A$020575/10001/23/2015
SALVI,MICHAEL A$200,00013864/57112/29/2003
PILON ROBERT A,$120,00010468/31709/30/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,086
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,558 1,558
SFLSecond Floor 528 528
BMTBasement 1,080 0
OFPOpen Porch 50 0
WDKWood Deck 720 0
   3,936 2,086

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  168.00 S.F.$1,1001
SHD1Shed Frame  200.00 S.F.$1,2001
SPL2Pool I-V / I-Fg  512.00 S.F.$5,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,200$138,900$373,100
2024$222,100$138,900$361,000
2023$182,200$118,500$300,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps