95 PARKEDGE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
95 PARKEDGE DR
Mblu
D17/ 1/ 11/ /
Owner
IACOLO MARIO J
Assessment
$360,000
PID
1625
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$225,100$134,900$360,000

Owner of Record
OwnerIACOLO MARIO J
Co-OwnerIACOLO JANINE L
Address95 PARKEDGE DR
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1123
Sale Price$145,000
Book & Page 9283/440
Sale Date10/20/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
IACOLO MARIO J$145,0009283/44010/20/1995
POOLE CARL S$04723/38401/31/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
SFLSecond Floor 936 936
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
BMTBasement 864 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 160 0
GARGarage 528 0
OFPOpen Porch 32 0
WDKWood Deck 480 0
   3,864 1,800

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,600$125,800$348,400
2024$215,300$125,800$341,100
2023$160,500$113,500$274,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps