56 PARKEDGE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
56 PARKEDGE DR
Mblu
D17/ 2/ 3/ /
Owner
DEMING MICHAEL R
Assessment
$374,400
PID
1640
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$235,800$138,600$374,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDEMING MICHAEL R
Co-OwnerDEMING BRENDA M
Address56 PARKEDGE DR
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1119
Sale Price$195,000
Book & Page 12872/270
Sale Date01/15/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEMING MICHAEL R$195,00012872/27001/15/2003
SHEA ,MARK J$10012010/46312/03/2001
SHEA MARK J,$136,8506425/18703/24/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,704
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
SFLSecond Floor 888 888
FFLFirst Floor 816 816
BMTBasement 816 0
GARGarage 484 0
OFPOpen Porch 358 0
WDKWood Deck 549 0
   3,911 1,704

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.40

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,700$128,900$355,600
2024$219,100$128,900$348,000
2023$175,500$116,200$291,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps