44 PARKEDGE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 PARKEDGE DR
Mblu
D17/ 2/ 4/ /
Owner
MALEK MARIE A L/E
Assessment
$439,400
PID
1641
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$296,300$143,100$439,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMALEK MARIE A L/E
Co-Owner
Address44 PARKEDGE DR

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$100
Book & Page 25301/51
Sale Date01/25/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MALEK MARIE A L/E$10025301/5101/25/2024
MALEK FRANK R$7,5009571/43807/29/1996
SCHAEDLICH$03555/36312/16/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,808
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Ent
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES3
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths3
Solar HWNo
Central VacYes
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,808 1,808
GARGarage 576 0
LLVLower Level 1,404 0
OFPOpen Porch 80 0
WDKWood Deck 226 0
   4,094 1,808

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.48

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL4Pool A-C  24.00 UNITS$6001
SHD1Shed Frame  128.00 S.F.$6001
WDKDeck, Wood  72.00 S.F.$5001
SHD1Shed Frame  288.00 S.F.$1,3001
GAZ1Gazebo-Avg  192.00 S.F.$2,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,900$133,100$404,000
2024$268,300$133,100$401,400
2023$237,800$120,400$358,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps