422 PINE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
422 PINE ST
Mblu
D3/ 1/ 1/ /
Owner
LOVOTTI CARL J
Assessment
$318,400
PID
1691
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$195,400$123,000$318,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLOVOTTI CARL J
Co-Owner
Address422 PINE ST
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-2712
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 12095/504
Sale Date01/14/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LOVOTTI CARL J$112095/50401/14/2002
LOVOTTI CARL J,$120,0007343/9612/12/1989
FLORENCE$79,9006042/43503/27/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
BMTBasement 960 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 216 0
OFPOpen Porch 90 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   2,346 960

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
WDKDeck, Wood  120.00 S.F.$1,0001
SPL4Pool A-C  24.00 UNITS$8001
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$6001
EFPEncl Porch  192.00 S.F$2,6001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,800$114,100$296,900
2024$177,100$114,100$291,200
2023$141,500$102,800$244,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps