60 CRICKET RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
60 CRICKET RD
Mblu
D3/ 2/ 12/ /
Owner
DONOVAN JAMES F III
Assessment
$454,600
PID
1698
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$302,400$152,200$454,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDONOVAN JAMES F III
Co-OwnerDONOVAN DORIS L
Address60 CRICKET RD
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-2700
Sale Price$176,000
Book & Page 9116/516
Sale Date04/28/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DONOVAN JAMES F III$176,0009116/51604/28/1995
CUSTOM BUILDERS, INC.$05844/17707/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,764
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,764 1,764
BMTBasement 1,764 0
GARGarage 576 0
PATPatio 321 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   4,617 1,764

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  160.00 S.F.$1,1001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,600$141,200$421,800
2024$270,700$141,200$411,900
2023$250,700$120,400$371,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps