72 CRICKET RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
72 CRICKET RD
Mblu
D3/ 2/ 13/ /
Owner
RITTER CAROLINE L TR
Assessment
$577,500
PID
1699
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$425,300$152,200$577,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRITTER CAROLINE L TR
Co-Owner
Address72 CRICKET RD
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$100
Book & Page 22135/207
Sale Date04/18/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RITTER CAROLINE L TR$10022135/20704/18/2018
RITTER,CAROLINE L$365,00018853/56807/25/2011
PERROT,STACEY$115240/308/10/2005
CAVALLO ,STACEY A$112979/22802/28/2003
CAVALLO FRANK A,$193,40010071/29511/18/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,827
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood(-)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX3
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths3
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingGood
Area
SFLSecond Floor 1,472 1,472
FFLFirst Floor 1,355 1,355
BMTBasement 1,008 0
CFLCathedral Ceiling 150 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 176 0
GARGarage 484 0
PATPatio 296 0
   4,941 2,827

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  160.00 S.F.$7001
WDKDeck, Wood  120.00 S.F.$1,0001
SPL2Pool I-V / I-Fg  648.00 S.F.$7,3001
IMPImplement Shed  80.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,600$141,200$550,800
2024$401,000$141,200$542,200
2023$358,500$120,400$478,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps