301 PINE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
301 PINE ST
Mblu
D3/ 3/ 1/ /
Owner
WEBSTER RUSSELL G TR
Assessment
$402,700
PID
1709
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$233,800$168,900$402,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWEBSTER RUSSELL G TR
Co-OwnerWEBSTER DIANE T TR
Address301 PINE ST

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 25860/198
Sale Date05/12/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WEBSTER RUSSELL G TR$125860/19805/12/2025
WEBSTER RUSSELL G$155,0008502/7807/26/1993
LLEWELLYN ELIZABETH A$08364/29403/22/1993
LLEWELLYN STEVEN A +$04162/34008/05/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,472
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,472 1,472
BMTBasement 1,472 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 260 0
OFPOpen Porch 56 0
PATPatio 216 0
WDKWood Deck 346 0
   3,822 1,472

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.6

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  924.00 S.F.$17,6001
SPL2Pool I-V / I-Fg  512.00 S.F.$4,0001
SHD1Shed Frame  160.00 S.F.$5001
IMPImplement Shed  132.00 S.F.$4001
PAT1Patio-Avg  588.00 S.F.$2,2001
IMPImplement Shed  140.00 S.F.$4001
IMPImplement Shed  135.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,200$159,300$378,500
2024$212,500$159,300$371,800
2023$194,500$147,100$341,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps