23 CRICKET RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 CRICKET RD
Mblu
D3/ 4/ 2/ /
Owner
MAHONEY LEIGH G
Assessment
$456,100
PID
1724
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$303,400$152,700$456,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMAHONEY LEIGH G
Co-Owner
Address23 CRICKET RD

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 24517/422
Sale Date04/27/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MAHONEY LEIGH G$124517/42204/27/2022
MAHONEY LEIGH G$313,50021237/23606/27/2016
BARRON,MICHAEL P$306,50018269/15004/26/2010
LEYDON ,WILLIAM T$172,8007972/24903/13/1992
CUSTOM BLDG INC$05844 177/107/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,976
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,112 1,112
SFLSecond Floor 864 864
BMTBasement 1,112 0
GARGarage 400 0
OFPOpen Porch 50 0
OSPOpen Screen Porch 216 0
WDKWood Deck 484 0
   4,238 1,976

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$7001
SPL4Pool A-C  21.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,000$141,800$436,800
2024$285,000$141,800$426,800
2023$248,700$120,800$369,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps