35 CRICKET RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 CRICKET RD
Mblu
D3/ 4/ 3/ /
Owner
GOURLEY SAMUEL J
Assessment
$529,600
PID
1725
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$377,400$152,200$529,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGOURLEY SAMUEL J
Co-OwnerGOURLEY KRISTINA L
Address35 CRICKET RD
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-2700
Sale Price$194,000
Book & Page 10743/310
Sale Date04/29/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GOURLEY SAMUEL J$194,00010743/31004/29/1999
THYBERG ALAN E,$183,5008728/38201/28/1994
CUSTOM BUILDERS INC$05844/17707/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,380
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,142 1,142
SFLSecond Floor 842 842
HSTHalf Story 792 396
BMTBasement 1,129 0
GARGarage 484 0
WDKWood Deck 216 0
   4,605 2,380

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  168.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,900$141,200$504,100
2024$350,700$141,200$491,900
2023$333,200$120,400$453,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps