220 PINE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
220 PINE ST
Mblu
D4/ 2/ 10/ /
Owner
HATHAWAY ANNETTE R L/E
Assessment
$331,400
PID
1735
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$210,400$121,000$331,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHATHAWAY ANNETTE R L/E
Co-Owner
Address220 PINE ST

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 23582/509
Sale Date12/10/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HATHAWAY ANNETTE R L/E$123582/50912/10/2020
HATHAWAY ANNETTE R$222,00014830/15502/18/2005
MAGISTRI SAUNDRA A,$137,0006857/9806/03/1988
POWELL$05279/5307/09/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,224
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacYes
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,224 1,224
BMTBasement 1,188 0
GARGarage 330 0
OSPOpen Screen Porch 144 0
WDKWood Deck 177 0
   3,063 1,224

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  80.00 S.F.$4001
PAT1Patio-Avg  144.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,000$112,500$309,500
2024$196,000$112,500$308,500
2023$161,500$101,400$262,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps