194 PINE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
194 PINE ST
Mblu
D4/ 2/ 13/ /
Owner
MARTIN HUGH K JR
Assessment
$452,700
PID
1738
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$271,500$181,200$452,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN HUGH K JR
Co-OwnerMARTIN WENDY A
Address194 PINE ST

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 24301/493
Sale Date12/14/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARTIN HUGH K JR$024301/49312/14/2021
MARTIN HUGH K JR$150,00022913/42310/22/2019
PHILIP PINE STREET REALTY TR,$300,00016687/2905/17/2007
BORKOSKY CAROLYN E,TRUSTEE OF THE$113896/41001/13/2004
BORKOSKY CAROLYN,$15,0005940/44411/08/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,668
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,192 1,192
HSTHalf Story 952 476
BMTBasement 952 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 144 0
GARGarage 612 0
OSPOpen Screen Porch 170 0
PATPatio 400 0
   4,422 1,668

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.77

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  180.00 S.F.$1,2001
BRN3Barn/Loft  1440.00 S.F.$24,2001
WDKDeck, Wood  180.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,800$171,600$433,400
2024$249,000$171,600$420,600
2023$215,400$159,400$374,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps