110 CRICKET RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
110 CRICKET RD
Mblu
D4/ 3/ 3/ /
Owner
PFAU KEVIN M
Assessment
$538,900
PID
1761
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$386,000$152,900$538,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPFAU KEVIN M
Co-OwnerPFAU BEVERLY J
Address110 CRICKET RD
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-2700
Sale Price$243,000
Book & Page 8613/333
Sale Date10/29/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PFAU KEVIN M$243,0008613/33310/29/1993
CUSTOM BUILDERS INC$05844/17707/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,538
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms9
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths3
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,598 1,598
SFLSecond Floor 940 940
BMTBasement 1,580 0
GARGarage 608 0
OFPOpen Porch 80 0
PATPatio 196 0
WDKWood Deck 252 0
   5,254 2,538

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  140.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,600$142,200$513,800
2024$359,500$142,200$501,700
2023$322,800$121,200$444,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps