30 KATHY TR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 KATHY TR
Mblu
B4/ 2/ 6/ /
Owner
AMJAD REAL ESTATE LLC
Assessment
$332,300
PID
177
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$194,100$138,200$332,300

Owner of Record
OwnerAMJAD REAL ESTATE LLC
Co-Owner
Address30 KATHY TR

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$265,000
Book & Page 26086/447
Sale Date10/28/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AMJAD REAL ESTATE LLC$265,00026086/44710/28/2025
SHUMEIKO RUSLAN$200,00020005/26909/06/2013
MULDREW,KEVIN L$15,00018353/14606/28/2010
MULDREW,KEVIN L$138,20011424/44211/29/2000
MINEO JOSEPH,$139,0006921/12808/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,040
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Ent
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
LLVLower Level 974 0
WDKWood Deck 240 0
   2,254 1,040

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  160.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,800$128,600$307,400
2024$178,000$128,600$306,600
2023$140,600$116,000$256,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps