41 MEMORY LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 MEMORY LN
Mblu
D7/ 1/ 28/ /
Owner
NADEAU CONNIE J
Assessment
$493,700
PID
1799
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$343,500$150,200$493,700

Owner of Record
OwnerNADEAU CONNIE J
Co-Owner
Address41 MEMORY LN

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 24109/468
Sale Date09/09/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NADEAU CONNIE J$124109/46809/09/2021
CASAGRANDE CONNIE J$10015270/4008/23/2005
CASAGRANDE,HENRY J JR$229,00012950/7402/14/2003
PARKER WAYNE G,$172,5007267/37409/15/1989
SILVERADO$06986/22810/06/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,380
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units1
Full Baths3
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
SFLSecond Floor 1,410 1,410
FFLFirst Floor 970 970
BMTBasement 728 0
GARGarage 440 0
OFPOpen Porch 168 0
WDKWood Deck 255 0
   3,971 2,380

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  192.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,500$139,600$470,100
2024$318,500$139,600$458,100
2023$275,700$118,800$394,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps