21 MEMORY LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 MEMORY LN
Mblu
D7/ 1/ 30/ /
Owner
MCCARTHY JAMES A
Assessment
$498,600
PID
1802
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$349,300$149,300$498,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCARTHY JAMES A
Co-OwnerMCCARTHY JEANNE M
Address21 MEMORY LN
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$208,500
Book & Page 11032/252
Sale Date12/13/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCCARTHY JAMES A$208,50011032/25212/13/1999
PALATIUM REALTY INC,$48,5008815/27104/29/1994
SILVERADO DEV. CORP.$06986/22810/06/1988
WANIEWSKI$06662/40310/13/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,868
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM3
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units1
Full Baths3
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,656 1,656
ATCAttic 846 212
BMTBasement 1,656 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 25 0
GARGarage 475 0
OFPOpen Porch 27 0
PATPatio 779 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   5,608 1,868

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,700$139,000$465,700
2024$313,000$139,000$452,000
2023$291,600$118,500$410,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps