16 MEMORY LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 MEMORY LN
Mblu
D7/ 1/ 33/ /
Owner
BLAIN DAVID L
Assessment
$544,700
PID
1805
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$395,400$149,300$544,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBLAIN DAVID L
Co-OwnerBLAIN DAWN M
Address16 MEMORY LN
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$50,000
Book & Page 8445/284
Sale Date06/08/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BLAIN DAVID L$50,0008445/28406/08/1993
BLAINE LEO H JR$50,0008271/16412/10/1992
SILVARADO$06986/22810/06/1988
WANIEWSKI$06662/40310/13/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,752
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms5
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX2
Total Rooms9
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths3
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingGood
Area
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,936 1,452
FFLFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
BMTBasement 1,300 0
GARGarage 636 0
OFPOpen Porch 216 0
WDKWood Deck 573 0
   5,961 2,752

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL5Pool A-O  26.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1Shed Frame  180.00 S.F.$1,5001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,300$139,000$519,300
2024$360,000$139,000$499,000
2023$329,300$118,500$447,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps