11 BEECH LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 BEECH LN
Mblu
D7/ 3/ 5/ /
Owner
CONWAY JOHN D
Assessment
$457,700
PID
1834
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$316,900$140,800$457,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCONWAY JOHN D
Co-OwnerFERRIS KIMBERLY A
Address11 BEECH LN
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-2425
Sale Price$123,500
Book & Page 8368/439
Sale Date03/26/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CONWAY JOHN D$123,5008368/43903/26/1993
LOIZZO BEVERLY$83,0005909/9109/30/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,364
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Ent
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX2
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorCarpet
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingGood
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,364 1,364
GARGarage 432 0
LLVLower Level 1,056 0
PATPatio 121 0
STGStorage 132 0
WDKWood Deck 121 0
   3,226 1,364

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL4Pool A-C  24.00 UNITS$8001
WDKDeck, Wood  192.00 S.F.$1,6001
PAT1Patio-Avg  384.00 S.F.$2,7001
SHD1Shed Frame  64.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,600$130,500$423,100
2024$283,300$130,500$413,800
2023$243,900$117,700$361,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps