8 BEECH LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 BEECH LN
Mblu
D7/ 4/ 12/ /
Owner
SCALA VINCENT D
Assessment
$353,500
PID
1842
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$211,000$142,500$353,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSCALA VINCENT D
Co-OwnerSCALA EMILIA
Address8 BEECH LN
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-2424
Sale Price$210,000
Book & Page 13894/233
Sale Date01/12/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SCALA VINCENT D$210,00013894/23301/12/2003
FRANCO,LUZ STELLA$143,00011360/41310/03/2000
MULLANEY ROBERT B,$05908/28009/30/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,132
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Ent
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage2
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
LLVLower Level 528 0
OFPOpen Porch 12 0
UGRGarage, Under 528 0
WDKWood Deck 132 0
   2,332 1,132

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2Pool I-V / I-Fg  648.00 S.F.$7,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,200$132,200$327,400
2024$189,000$132,200$321,200
2023$171,100$119,000$290,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps