41 ELMAR DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 ELMAR DR
Mblu
D7/ 5/ 10/ /
Owner
MURPHY JOHN J III
Assessment
$419,600
PID
1852
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$282,100$137,500$419,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMURPHY JOHN J III
Co-OwnerMURPHY RACHEL
Address41 ELMAR DR
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-2401
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 19207/503
Sale Date04/12/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MURPHY JOHN J III$119207/50304/12/2012
MURPHY III,JOHN J$283,00017837/25906/12/2009
GIANNETTI,FAITH M$263,00013869/31212/30/2003
BRENNAN RALPH L,$03443/20907/30/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,824
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
SFLSecond Floor 864 864
BMTBasement 960 0
GARGarage 286 0
OFPOpen Porch 60 0
PATPatio 196 0
STGStorage 198 0
   3,524 1,824

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  160.00 S.F.$1,1001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,300$128,000$399,300
2024$262,300$128,000$390,300
2023$213,100$115,400$328,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps