67 ELMAR DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
67 ELMAR DR
Mblu
D7/ 5/ 13/ /
Owner
OCZKOWSKI JOSEPH A
Assessment
$385,400
PID
1855
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$243,300$142,100$385,400

Owner of Record
OwnerOCZKOWSKI JOSEPH A
Co-OwnerOCZKOWSKI KRISTIN M
Address67 ELMAR DR
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$237,500
Book & Page 19597/200
Sale Date12/17/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OCZKOWSKI JOSEPH A$237,50019597/20012/17/2012
MORSE,DEBRA L$08464/48306/24/1993
DETTMAN GARY L$05763/54202/21/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,632
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 816 816
SFLSecond Floor 816 816
BMTBasement 816 0
GARGarage 484 0
OFPOpen Porch 20 0
   2,952 1,632

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  364.00 S.F.$1,5001
SPL2Pool I-V / I-Fg  608.00 S.F.$4,8001
OFPOpen Porch  140.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,200$131,800$366,000
2024$225,000$131,800$356,800
2023$184,900$118,900$303,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps