50 INDEPENDENCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 INDEPENDENCE RD
Mblu
D8/ 1/ 2/ /
Owner
MATYS KEVIN M
Assessment
$400,600
PID
1878
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$260,200$140,400$400,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMATYS KEVIN M
Co-OwnerMATYS WENDY L
Address50 INDEPENDENCE RD
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-2435
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 5632/250
Sale Date06/15/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MATYS KEVIN M$05632/25006/15/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,137
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Ent
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorCarpet
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,137 1,137
GARGarage 576 0
LLVLower Level 1,063 0
PATPatio 120 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   3,016 1,137

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  144.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1Shed Frame  32.00 S.F.$1001
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,100$130,400$371,500
2024$233,800$130,400$364,200
2023$202,300$117,600$319,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps