30 INDEPENDENCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 INDEPENDENCE RD
Mblu
D8/ 1/ 7/ /
Owner
COACHE ROBERT J
Assessment
$443,300
PID
1888
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$302,900$140,400$443,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCOACHE ROBERT J
Co-OwnerCOACHE SUSAN E
Address30 INDEPENDENCE RD
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-2435
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 5600/92
Sale Date04/26/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COACHE ROBERT J$05600/9204/26/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,558
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Ent
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Laminate Vinyl
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage2
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,558 1,558
LLVLower Level 956 0
PATPatio 378 0
UGRGarage, Under 528 0
WDKWood Deck 282 0
   3,702 1,558

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  192.00 S.F.$1,0001
SPL4Pool A-C  24.00 UNITS$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,300$130,400$408,700
2024$268,100$130,400$398,500
2023$243,200$117,600$360,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps