22 INDEPENDENCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 INDEPENDENCE RD
Mblu
D8/ 1/ 9/ /
Owner
GIORGINI WADE R
Assessment
$357,000
PID
1890
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$216,600$140,400$357,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGIORGINI WADE R
Co-OwnerGIORGINI KENDRA
Address22 INDEPENDENCE RD

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$100
Book & Page 23620/333
Sale Date12/30/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GIORGINI WADE R$10023620/33312/30/2020
GIORGINI WADE R$235,00022392/27710/05/2018
SANTANIELLO,PETER$10,0008179/19509/24/1992
SANTANIELLO$136,0007976/21503/17/1992
DESROCHES$119,0006238/8709/26/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,144
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Ent
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Comp./Wall Brd
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage2
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorCarpet
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
LLVLower Level 542 0
PATPatio 528 0
UGRGarage, Under 528 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   2,862 1,144

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL4Pool A-C  24.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$4001
OSPOpen Screen Porch  140.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,000$130,400$329,400
2024$190,300$130,400$320,700
2023$175,200$117,600$292,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps