17 INDEPENDENCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 INDEPENDENCE RD
Mblu
D8/ 2/ 2/ /
Owner
PLESHAW DAVID T
Assessment
$356,100
PID
1902
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$215,600$140,500$356,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPLESHAW DAVID T
Co-OwnerPLESHAW KELLY A
Address17 INDEPENDENCE RD
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$250,000
Book & Page 22425/49
Sale Date10/30/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PLESHAW DAVID T$250,00022425/4910/30/2018
PLESHAW,ROBIN M$146,20010348/10906/30/1998
SMITH DOUGLAS J,$05774/28703/12/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,248
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Ent
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage2
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
LLVLower Level 686 0
PATPatio 120 0
UGRGarage, Under 480 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   2,654 1,248

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,800$130,400$328,200
2024$190,900$130,400$321,300
2023$174,700$117,700$292,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps