61 INDEPENDENCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
61 INDEPENDENCE RD
Mblu
D8/ 2/ 20/ /
Owner
DESROSIER WILFRED R JR
Assessment
$448,000
PID
1903
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$298,400$149,600$448,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDESROSIER WILFRED R JR
Co-Owner
Address61 INDEPENDENCE RD
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-2438
Sale Price$1
Book & Page LC32941/1
Sale Date09/06/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DESROSIER WILFRED R JR$1LC32941/109/06/2006
DESROSIERS WILFRED R JR,$116172/51809/06/2006
DESROSIER,WILFRED R JR$2,2008913/43008/12/1994
VALLEY COMM (C)$174,500LC26120/108/30/1993
RONCA JOSEPH J$78,070LC22549/108/25/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Multi Level
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths3
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
BMTBasement 624 0
GARGarage 484 0
LLVLower Level 720 0
OFPOpen Porch 32 0
WDKWood Deck 384 0
   3,588 1,344

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  160.00 S.F.$7001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,200$138,400$413,600
2024$265,500$138,400$403,900
2023$230,800$124,600$355,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps