81 INDEPENDENCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
81 INDEPENDENCE RD
Mblu
D8/ 2/ 25/ /
Owner
MOUNEIMNEH GHASSOUB TR
Assessment
$450,500
PID
1908
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$309,800$140,700$450,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMOUNEIMNEH GHASSOUB TR
Co-OwnerMOUNEIMNEH KATHLEEN A TR
Address81 INDEPENDENCE RD

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$1
Book & Page LC41083/1
Sale Date05/13/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MOUNEIMNEH GHASSOUB TR$1LC41083/105/13/2025
MOUNEIMNEH GHASSOUB$0LC 21981/108/30/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,496
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage2
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWYes
Central VacYes
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,028 2,028
HSTHalf Story 936 468
BMTBasement 1,404 0
UGRGarage, Under 624 0
WDKWood Deck 450 0
   5,442 2,496

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1Patio-Avg  220.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,100$130,400$431,500
2024$280,700$130,400$411,100
2023$249,200$117,600$366,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps