70 ELMAR DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
70 ELMAR DR
Mblu
D8/ 4/ 15/ /
Owner
O`CONNOR ADRIENNE SIBRIZZI
Assessment
$350,800
PID
1927
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$212,500$138,300$350,800

Owner of Record
OwnerO`CONNOR ADRIENNE SIBRIZZI
Co-OwnerO`CONNOR JOHN THOMAS
Address70 ELMAR DR

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$250,000
Book & Page 23168/154
Sale Date04/14/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
O`CONNOR ADRIENNE SIBRIZZI$250,00023168/15404/14/2020
WHITE J CRAIG$04221/28001/08/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,288
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Ent
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Wood Shingle
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage2
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
LLVLower Level 672 0
OSPOpen Screen Porch 256 0
UGRGarage, Under 528 0
WDKWood Deck 63 0
   2,807 1,288

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$8001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,100$128,500$323,600
2024$188,400$128,500$316,900
2023$167,000$116,000$283,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps