54 ELMAR DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54 ELMAR DR
Mblu
D8/ 4/ 17/ /
Owner
DOUGHERTY STEVEN P
Assessment
$513,700
PID
1929
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$371,400$142,300$513,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDOUGHERTY STEVEN P
Co-OwnerDOUGHERTY KIM
Address54 ELMAR DR
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$314,000
Book & Page 13490/519
Sale Date08/15/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DOUGHERTY STEVEN P$314,00013490/51908/15/2003
WEYANT JOHN T,$47,00010287/25305/18/1998
HOHOL MARION H,$03357/34008/12/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,240
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood(-)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacYes
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
SFLSecond Floor 1,120 1,120
BMTBasement 1,120 0
GARGarage 624 0
PATPatio 294 0
WDKWood Deck 246 0
   4,524 2,240

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2Pool I-V / I-Fg  765.00 S.F.$9,9001
SHD1Shed Frame  160.00 S.F.$1,1001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,300$131,800$489,100
2024$347,200$131,800$479,000
2023$321,500$119,000$440,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps