94 INDEPENDENCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
94 INDEPENDENCE RD
Mblu
D8/ 4/ 2/ /
Owner
LUSSIER CRAIG V
Assessment
$429,200
PID
1931
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$289,800$139,400$429,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLUSSIER CRAIG V
Co-OwnerLUSSIER JANET H
Address94 INDEPENDENCE RD
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-2449
Sale Price$0
Book & Page LC 22062/1
Sale Date10/28/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LUSSIER CRAIG V$0LC 22062/110/28/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,451
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof StructureIrregular
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,451 1,451
BMTBasement 1,436 0
GARGarage 576 0
OFPOpen Porch 32 0
WDKWood Deck 445 0
   3,940 1,451

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  120.00 S.F.$6001
SPL5Pool A-O  24.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,400$129,700$386,100
2024$250,700$129,700$380,400
2023$212,700$116,800$329,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps