82 INDEPENDENCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
82 INDEPENDENCE RD
Mblu
D8/ 4/ 5/ /
Owner
KNIGHT JAMES R
Assessment
$412,600
PID
1934
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$272,800$139,800$412,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKNIGHT JAMES R
Co-OwnerKNIGHT TERESA M
Address82 INDEPENDENCE RD
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-2449
Sale Price$122,900
Book & Page LC22646/1
Sale Date10/06/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KNIGHT JAMES R$122,900LC22646/110/06/1986
UNKNOWN$112,000LC21567/111/23/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,530
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Ent
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage2
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,240 1,240
ATCAttic 1,160 290
EFPEnclosed Porch 168 0
LLVLower Level 680 0
UGRGarage, Under 480 0
WDKWood Deck 264 0
   3,992 1,530

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  144.00 S.F.$6001
PAT1Patio-Avg  260.00 S.F.$1,4001
SHD1Shed Frame  192.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,000$129,700$380,700
2024$223,700$129,700$353,400
2023$203,400$116,800$320,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps