70 INDEPENDENCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
70 INDEPENDENCE RD
Mblu
D8/ 4/ 8/ /
Owner
HOULE CINDY
Assessment
$423,200
PID
1937
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$283,800$139,400$423,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHOULE CINDY
Co-OwnerASKINS KENNETH
Address70 INDEPENDENCE RD

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$450,000
Book & Page LC39428/0
Sale Date07/30/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOULE CINDY$450,000LC39428/007/30/2021
MAYO LAWRENCE A$339,000LC37879/106/14/2018
BULMER,MATTHEW W$305,100LC33312/106/18/2007
LEONCZYK MICHAEL M,$0LC25204/108/30/1991
LEONCZYK, D$146,900LC22824/112/29/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,248
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage2
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,348 1,348
SFLSecond Floor 900 900
BMTBasement 1,348 0
CFLCathedral Ceiling 484 0
WDKWood Deck 264 0
   4,344 2,248

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
SHD1Shed Frame  120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,000$129,600$405,600
2024$265,900$129,600$395,500
2023$230,800$116,800$347,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps