139 SOUTHWICK ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
139 SOUTHWICK ST
Mblu
D9/ 1/ 1/ /
Owner
POLISH AMERICAN CLUB
Assessment
$552,800
PID
1939
Building Count
2
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$402,300$150,500$552,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPOLISH AMERICAN CLUB
Co-OwnerOF AGAWAM INC
AddressP O BOX 94
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 2741/308
Sale Date05/02/1960

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
POLISH AMERICAN CLUB $02741/30805/02/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,728
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleClubs/Lodges
ModelCOMMERCIAL
GradeAverage(-)
Addl HB0
CNS_NUM_UNITS0.00
Ext Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2Plywood Panel
Int Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
% AC0
Struct Class 
Bldg UseFRATNL ORG
Total Rooms0
Bedrooms0
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Extra Fixtures0
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC 
Frame TypeWood
Baths/Plumbing 
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/PrtnsTypical
Wall Height 
% Comm Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Addl FB0
Extra Fixt RatingNone
Fireplace RatingNone
View/Desirability 
3QB RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
% Sprinkler100
ElectricTypical
WS Flues0
Heat Type 2 
HB RatingAverage
Living Units1
Total # Units1
Addl 3QB RatingNone
% Heated100
InsulationTypical
FB RatingNone
User 900 CheckboxNo
User 901 CheckboxNo
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,728 1,728
BMTBasement 1,728 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 72 0
   3,528 1,728
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 5,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleClubs/Lodges
ModelCOMMERCIAL
GradeAverage
Addl HB0
CNS_NUM_UNITS0.00
Ext Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Ext Wall 2Tex 111
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
% AC0
Struct Class 
Bldg UseFRATNL ORG
Total Rooms0
Bedrooms0
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Extra Fixtures0
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC 
Frame TypeWood
Baths/Plumbing 
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/PrtnsTypical
Wall Height 
% Comm Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)1
Addl FB0
Extra Fixt RatingNone
Fireplace RatingAverage
View/Desirability 
3QB RatingNone
WS Flue RatingAverage
% Sprinkler0
ElectricMinimal
WS Flues1
Heat Type 2 
HB RatingAverage
Living Units0
Total # Units1
Addl 3QB RatingNone
% Heated100
InsulationMinimal
FB RatingNone
User 900 CheckboxNo
User 901 CheckboxNo
Area
FFLFirst Floor 5,600 5,600
   5,600 5,600

Land
Land Use
Use Code3530
DescriptionFRATNL ORG  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.57

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  1410.00 S.F.$23,4001
OFPOpen Porch  3150.00 S.F.$31,7002
LT1Single Light  1.00 UNITS$2001
PAV1Paving-Asphalt  30000.00 S.F.$19,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,500$140,500$518,000
2024$387,300$140,500$527,800
2023$312,100$197,050$509,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps