22 JOANNE CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 JOANNE CR
Mblu
B4/ 3/ 5/ /
Owner
BROWN LESTER A
Assessment
$306,300
PID
194
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$165,700$140,600$306,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN LESTER A
Co-OwnerBROWN KATHERINE I
Address22 JOANNE CR
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1046
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 4870/70
Sale Date09/25/1979

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BROWN LESTER A$04870/7009/25/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,550
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Laminate Vinyl
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms5
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 816 816
SFLSecond Floor 734 734
BMTBasement 816 0
   2,366 1,550

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  264.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,100$130,400$289,500
2024$154,800$130,400$285,200
2023$114,500$117,600$232,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps