48 HOPE FARMS DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
48 HOPE FARMS DR
Mblu
D9/ 1/ 6/ /
Owner
ENGLER LYNN T TR
Assessment
$509,900
PID
1951
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$378,200$131,700$509,900

Owner of Record
OwnerENGLER LYNN T TR
Co-OwnerLYNN T ENGLER REV TRUST
Address215 MOUNTAIN LAUREL WAY
SUFFIELD, CT 06078
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 24691/534
Sale Date08/22/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ENGLER LYNN T TR$024691/53408/22/2022
ENGLER LYNN T$145,00015620/11601/06/2006
EGOLF ,JOSEPH H$07382/2202/02/1990
ENGLER$220,0006308/40212/02/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 3,840
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartments 4-8
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms8
CNS_NUM_BATHRM4
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX4
Total Rooms16
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units4
Full Baths4
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,920 1,920
SFLSecond Floor 1,920 1,920
BMTBasement 1,920 0
WDKWood Deck 160 0
   5,920 3,840

Land
Land Use
Use Code1110
DescriptionAPT 4-8 UNIT  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  288.00 S.F.$2,0001
SHD1Shed Frame  288.00 S.F.$2,4001
SHD1Shed Frame  80.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,200$122,100$500,300
2024$388,400$122,100$510,500
2023$244,600$116,000$360,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps