36 HOPE FARMS DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 HOPE FARMS DR
Mblu
D9/ 1/ 7/ /
Owner
BULLDOG REALTY GROUP LLC
Assessment
$304,500
PID
1952
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$184,700$119,800$304,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBULLDOG REALTY GROUP LLC
Co-Owner
Address115 CAMPBELL DR
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$450,000
Book & Page 25851/87
Sale Date05/05/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BULLDOG REALTY GROUP LLC$450,00025851/8705/05/2025
716 SPRING VALLEY LLC$390,00024240/21711/10/2021
TAYLOR JAMES D$06705/18212/09/1987
TAYLOR, J$44,0004576/39004/19/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,824
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti-Townhouse
ModelMULTI-FAMILY
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE50
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units2
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 912 912
SFLSecond Floor 912 912
BMTBasement 912 0
UCNPoor Canopy 42 0
   2,778 1,824

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  100.00 S.F.$2001
FGR1Garage-Avg  672.00 S.F.$11,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,300$111,600$287,900
2024$162,200$111,600$273,800
2023$163,500$106,000$269,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps