43 HOPE FARMS DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 HOPE FARMS DR
Mblu
D9/ 2/ 17/ /
Owner
CARNEY LISA M
Assessment
$361,000
PID
1963
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$244,500$116,500$361,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCARNEY LISA M
Co-Owner
Address43 HOPE FARMS DR
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$210,000
Book & Page 18603/203
Sale Date12/22/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CARNEY LISA M$210,00018603/20312/22/2010
PLANTE,TONYA L$159,00010552/19512/02/1998
LEON GEORGE,$172,9006631/14309/23/1987
SYVERSON,P$13,0005463/28707/08/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,424
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti-Townhouse
ModelMULTI-FAMILY
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS2
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms9
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths2
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units2
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
SFLSecond Floor 1,080 1,080
BMTBasement 1,040 0
UCNPoor Canopy 56 0
WDKWood Deck 264 0
   3,784 2,424

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  160.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,200$108,600$340,800
2024$212,300$108,600$320,900
2023$206,900$103,100$310,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps