51 HOPE FARMS DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 HOPE FARMS DR
Mblu
D9/ 2/ 18/ /
Owner
O`CONNOR DANIEL
Assessment
$301,800
PID
1964
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$185,300$116,500$301,800

Owner of Record
OwnerO`CONNOR DANIEL
Co-Owner
Address31 OTTAWA ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$295,000
Book & Page 23037/183
Sale Date01/08/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
O`CONNOR DANIEL$295,00023037/18301/08/2020
FOX ANDREW J$178,25018963/51210/21/2011
SCHNEIDER ,DOLORES F$105,0008545/16908/31/1993
REEN DEBORAH D$08190/23610/02/1992
REEN T.$15678/22209/04/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,144
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti-Townhouse
ModelMULTI-FAMILY
GradeAverage(-)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms6
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms10
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units2
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
LLVLower Level 1,056 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   2,392 1,144

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,500$108,600$287,100
2024$167,000$108,600$275,600
2023$166,400$103,100$269,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps