38 BRIARCLIFF DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 BRIARCLIFF DR
Mblu
D9/ 4/ 12/ /
Owner
DEMERS CYNTHIA M L/E
Assessment
$343,100
PID
1987
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$226,500$116,600$343,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDEMERS CYNTHIA M L/E
Co-Owner
Address38 BRIARCLIFF DR

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 23898/560
Sale Date05/24/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEMERS CYNTHIA M L/E$123898/56005/24/2021
DEMERS NEIL F$04519/32911/28/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,192
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Multi Level
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage1
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,192 1,192
BMTBasement 520 0
GARGarage 312 0
LLVLower Level 312 0
PATPatio 285 0
   2,621 1,192

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,700$108,700$313,400
2024$202,000$108,700$310,700
2023$172,200$103,000$275,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps