17 OVERLOOK DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 OVERLOOK DR
Mblu
D9/ 4/ 2/ /
Owner
BUTYRIN LEONID
Assessment
$353,100
PID
1993
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$215,000$138,100$353,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTYRIN LEONID
Co-OwnerBUTYRIN LARISA
Address17 OVERLOOK DR

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$270,000
Book & Page 23395/348
Sale Date08/31/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BUTYRIN LEONID$270,00023395/34808/31/2020
NOVOTNEY BERNARD S$04873/24212/03/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,842
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage2
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,324 1,324
HSTHalf Story 1,036 518
BMTBasement 1,324 0
WDKWood Deck 238 0
   3,922 1,842

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD3Metal  112.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,600$128,500$335,100
2024$195,300$128,500$323,800
2023$162,700$115,800$278,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps