52 HAMILTON CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 HAMILTON CR
Mblu
D9/ 5/ 10/ /
Owner
JASPERSON TAUNYA
Assessment
$398,500
PID
2002
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$281,900$116,600$398,500

Owner of Record
OwnerJASPERSON TAUNYA
Co-Owner
Address52 HAMILTON CR

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$327,000
Book & Page 23421/482
Sale Date09/16/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JASPERSON TAUNYA$327,00023421/48209/16/2020
WHITE RICHARD J$10023421/47909/16/2020
WHITE RICHARD J L/T$10022080/24903/01/2018
WHITE,RICHARD J$03305/20601/29/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 2,352
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Stone/Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage2
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,558 1,558
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,058 794
BMTBasement 234 0
FBMFinished Basement 252 0
GARGarage 572 0
OSPOpen Screen Porch 120 0
PATPatio 264 0
   4,058 2,352

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
SPL4Pool A-C  18.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,300$108,700$383,000
2024$259,300$108,700$368,000
2023$221,300$103,000$324,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps