15 BRIARCLIFF DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 BRIARCLIFF DR
Mblu
D9/ 5/ 2/ /
Owner
SMITH GARY D
Assessment
$303,800
PID
2010
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$187,200$116,600$303,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH GARY D
Co-OwnerSMITH ANGELA T
Address15 BRIARCLIFF DR
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-2001
Sale Price$113,000
Book & Page 8541/423
Sale Date08/30/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SMITH GARY D$113,0008541/42308/30/1993
ZAORSKI KAZIMER J +$02563/32008/23/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,008
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorVinyl/Asphalt
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BMTBasement 1,008 0
GARGarage 576 0
   2,592 1,008

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  126.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,300$108,700$284,000
2024$169,800$108,700$278,500
2023$140,900$103,000$243,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps