43 BRIARCLIFF DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 BRIARCLIFF DR
Mblu
D9/ 5/ 6/ /
Owner
GUYER LEE ANN
Assessment
$314,100
PID
2014
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$197,500$116,600$314,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGUYER LEE ANN
Co-Owner
Address43 BRIARCLIFF DR
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-2001
Sale Price$90,000
Book & Page 20107/385
Sale Date11/21/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GUYER LEE ANN$90,00020107/38511/21/2013
MULLEN ,JONATHAN B$020107/38211/21/2013
MULLEN JOHN S,$03405/46103/06/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,172
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2Plywood Panel
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,172 1,172
BMTBasement 1,172 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 112 0
GARGarage 280 0
OFPOpen Porch 60 0
PATPatio 160 0
   2,956 1,172

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,400$108,700$293,100
2024$178,500$108,700$287,200
2023$141,400$103,000$244,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps