64 HAMILTON CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
64 HAMILTON CR
Mblu
D9/ 5/ 9/ /
Owner
LANCOUR JAMES M
Assessment
$332,700
PID
2017
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$214,000$118,700$332,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLANCOUR JAMES M
Co-OwnerLANCOUR DINA M
Address64 HAMILTON CR
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-2004
Sale Price$110,000
Book & Page 7531/564
Sale Date08/24/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LANCOUR JAMES M$110,0007531/56408/24/1990
CAPODAGLI$03216/29209/23/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
SFLSecond Floor 780 780
FFLFirst Floor 720 720
BMTBasement 720 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 154 0
GARGarage 294 0
PATPatio 432 0
   3,100 1,500

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,500$110,600$316,100
2024$198,500$110,600$309,100
2023$157,700$104,900$262,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps