6 SOUTH WESTFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 SOUTH WESTFIELD ST
Mblu
D9/ 6/ 12/ /
Owner
WESTERN MA EEN LLC
Assessment
$737,562
PID
2020
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$372,400$365,162$737,562

Owner of Record
OwnerWESTERN MA EEN LLC
Co-Owner
Address326 CLARK ST
WORCESTER, MA 01605
Sale Price$4,041,211
Book & Page 23017/357
Sale Date12/24/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WESTERN MA EEN LLC$4,041,21123017/35712/24/2019
CH REALTY VII/CG MACT BIRD LLC $1,034,68821408/45110/19/2016
F L ROBERTS AND COMPANY INC,$15,000,00018464/27309/21/2010
SUN COMPANY,INC.$6,650,0008464/45106/24/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 480
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConvenience Market
ModelCOMMERCIAL
GradeAverage
Addl HB0
CNS_NUM_UNITS0.00
Ext Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
% AC100
Struct Class 
Bldg UseFUEL SV/PR MDL 94
Total Rooms0
Bedrooms0
Full Baths0
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC 
Frame TypeAverage
Baths/Plumbing 
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/PrtnsTypical
Wall Height 
% Comm Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Addl FB0
Extra Fixt RatingNone
Fireplace RatingNone
View/Desirability 
3QB RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
% Sprinkler 
ElectricTypical
WS Flues0
Heat Type 2 
HB RatingFair
Living Units1
Total # Units1
Addl 3QB RatingNone
% Heated100
InsulationMinimal
FB RatingNone
User 900 CheckboxNo
User 901 CheckboxNo
Area
FFLFirst Floor 480 480
   480 480

Land
Land Use
Use Code3330
DescriptionFUEL SV/PR MDL 94  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.74

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  84.00 S.F.$4001
CANCanopy  2400.00 S.F.$48,8001
PMP4Double Hose  1.00 UNITS$12,2001
TNK1Tank-Undergrnd  15000.00 GALS$58,6001
TNK1Tank-Undergrnd  15000.00 GALS$76,2001
PAV2Paving-Conc  3700.00 S.F.$5,5001
LT1Single Light  6.00 UNITS$3,5001
LT2Double Light  1.00 UNITS$8001
TOTTotalizer  1.00 UNITS$1,3001
SGN3W/Int Lights  100.00 S.F.&HGT$2,4001
PAV1Paving-Asphalt  8000.00 S.F.$7,4001
PAV1Paving-Asphalt  3500.00 S.F.$3,2001
CANCanopy  50.00 S.F.$7001
LT1Single Light  1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,400$332,732$700,132
2024$367,400$332,732$700,132
2023$329,800$269,170$598,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps